Rhynchospora torreyana

Family:CYPERACEAE
Species:Rhynchospora torreyana A. Gray
Common Name:Torrey's Beakrush; Torrey's Beaksedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCYPERACEAE - Sedge family
Genus Rhynchospora
Species Rhynchospora torreyana A. Gray - Torrey's Beakrush; Torrey's Beaksedge

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.