Taenidia integerrima

Family:APIACEAE
Species:Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
Common Name:Yellow Pimpernel
Habitat:On basic soils. Outcrops, prairies, road banks, and deciduous woods.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:TAIN
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyAPIACEAE - Carrot/Parsley family
Genus Taenidia
Species Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude - Yellow Pimpernel

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Autauga, Calhoun, Madison, Marengo, Morgan

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AMAL, AUA, JSU, SAMF, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
JSU136353 Calhoun 12 May 1994 D. D. Spaulding
5281
JSU
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
UNA00037930 Autauga 15 Jun 1982 S. C. Gunn
715
UNA
Taenidia integerrima (L.) Drude
UWAL0011269 Marengo 02 Jun 2012 England, J. Kevin
3532
UWAL
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
UWAL0001028 Madison 13 May 2010 Keener, Brian R.
5989
UWAL
Taenidia integerrima (L.) Drude
UNA00037935 Autauga 15 Jun 1982 S. C. Gunn
715
UNA
Taenidia integerrima (L.) Drude
UNA00037945 Madison _ Jun 1892 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Taenidia integerrima (L.) Drude
UWAL0002711 Marengo 30 May 2010 England, J. Kevin
2443
UWAL
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
UWAL0044732 Morgan 13 Jun 2019 England, J. Kevin
10358
UWAL
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
UNA00037940 Madison 23 May 1882 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Taenidia integerrima (L.) Drude
TROY000032845 Madison 13 May 2010 Brian R. Keener
5989
TROY
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
AUA000029199 Marengo 22 APR 2010 KEENER, BRIAN R.
5830
AUA
TAENIDIA INTEGERRIMA (L.) DRUDE
AMAL00000553 Marengo 30 May 2010 J. Kevin England
2443
AMAL
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
AUA000029196 Autauga 15 JUN 1982 GUNN, SCOTT C.
715
AUA
TAENIDIA INTEGERRIMA (L.) DRUDE
SAMF0005953 Madison 13 May 2010 Keener, Brian R.
5989
SAMF
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
AUA000029197 Madison 13 MAY 2010 KEENER, BRIAN R.
5989
AUA
TAENIDIA INTEGERRIMA (L.) DRUDE
TROY000033952 Marengo 30 May 2010 J. Kevin England
2443
TROY
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
TROY000034392 Marengo 22 Apr 2010 Brian R. Keener
5830
TROY
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
SAMF0005952 Marengo 22 Apr 2010 Keener, Brian R.
5830
SAMF
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
AUA000029198 Marengo 30 MAY 2010 ENGLAND, J. KEVIN
2443
AUA
TAENIDIA INTEGERRIMA (L.) DRUDE
AMAL00019468 Calhoun 02 May 1994 D.D. Spaulding
5228
AMAL
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
UWAL0000987 Marengo 22 Apr 2010 Keener, Brian R.
5830
UWAL
Taenidia integerrima (L.) Drude
AUA000029195 Autauga 15 JUN 1982 GUNN, SCOTT C.
715
AUA
TAENIDIA INTEGERRIMA (L.) DRUDE
JSU118482 Calhoun 6 May 1982 R. D. Whetstone
10992
JSU
Taenidia integerrima (Linnaeus) Drude
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: