Clerodendrum trichotomum var. ferrugineum

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Clerodendrum trichotomum Thunberg var. ferrugineum Nakai
Common Name:Harlequin Glory Bower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLAMIACEAE - Mint family
Genus Clerodendrum
Species Clerodendrum trichotomum Thunberg var. ferrugineum Nakai - Harlequin Glory Bower

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Calhoun, Mobile

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0016573 Calhoun 07 Oct 2013 Spaulding, Dan
13875
UWAL
Clerodendrum trichotomum Thunb. var. ferrugineum Nakai
UWAL0008618 Mobile 07 Jul 2005 Horne, Howard E.
1025
UWAL
Clerodendrum trichotomum Thunberg
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: