Bouchea prismatica

Family:VERBENACEAE
Species:Bouchea prismatica (Linnaeus) Kuntze
Common Name:Prism Bouchea
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:BOPR
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyVERBENACEAE - Verbena family
Genus Bouchea
Species Bouchea prismatica (Linnaeus) Kuntze - Prism Bouchea

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map:

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00048564 9 Oct 1883 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Bouchea prismatica (L.) Kuntze
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: