Jaborosa integrifolia

Family:SOLANACEAE
Species:Jaborosa integrifolia Lamarck
Common Name:Spring Blossom
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySOLANACEAE - Nightshade/Potato family
Genus Jaborosa
Species Jaborosa integrifolia Lamarck - Spring Blossom

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Mobile

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00038595 Mobile s.d. Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Jaborosa integrifolia Lam.
UNA00038594 Mobile _-_-1888 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Jaborosa integrifolia Lam.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: