Penstemon smallii

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Species:Penstemon smallii Heller
Common Name:Small's Beardtongue; Blue Ridge Beardtongue
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1 (State Rank), G3 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPLANTAGINACEAE - Plantain family
Genus Penstemon
Species Penstemon smallii Heller - Small's Beardtongue; Blue Ridge Beardtongue

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.