Agalinis tenuifolia var. macrophylla

Family:OROBANCHACEAE
Species:Agalinis tenuifolia (Vahl) Rafinesque var. macrophylla (Bentham) S.F. Blake
Common Name:Bigleaf False Foxglove
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyOROBANCHACEAE - Broomrape family
Genus Agalinis
Species Agalinis tenuifolia (Vahl) Rafinesque var. macrophylla (Bentham) S.F. Blake - Bigleaf False Foxglove

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Gerardia tenuifolia ssp. macrophylla    
Gerardia tenuifolia var. macrophylla    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Bibb

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: JSU

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
JSU139046 Bibb 04 Aug 1996 John R. MacDonald
9818
JSU
Agalinis tenuifolia (Vahl) Rafinesque var. macrophylla (Bentham) Blake
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: