Agalinis gattingeri

Family:OROBANCHACEAE
Species:Agalinis gattingeri (Small) Small
Common Name:Round Stem False Foxglove; Gattinger's False Foxglove
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1 (State Rank), G4 (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyOROBANCHACEAE - Broomrape family
Genus Agalinis
Species Agalinis gattingeri (Small) Small - Round Stem False Foxglove; Gattinger's False Foxglove

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Gerardia gattingeri    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Calhoun, DeKalb

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00012833 Calhoun 20 Sep 1892 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Agalinis gattingeri (Small) Small ex Britt.
UNA00012834 DeKalb 7 Sep 1898 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Agalinis gattingeri (Small) Small ex Britt.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: