Agalinis decemloba

Family:OROBANCHACEAE
Species:Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
Common Name:Ten Lobe False Foxglove
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyOROBANCHACEAE - Broomrape family
Genus Agalinis
Species Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell - Ten Lobe False Foxglove

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Gerardia decemloba    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Autauga, Bibb, Cherokee, Colbert, Covington, Dallas, Franklin, Shelby, Sumter, Winston

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: JSU, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00041386 Sumter 19 Sep 1969 R. Kral
37024
UNA
Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
UWAL0004780 Dallas 22 Sep 1982 Kral, R.
69531
UWAL
Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
JSU139048 Shelby 12 Oct 1996 D. D. Spaulding
9442
JSU
Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
UWAL0030591 Covington 14 Oct 1991 Kral, R.
80067
UWAL
Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
UWAL0033461 Winston 22 Sep 2013 England, J. Kevin
4589
UWAL
Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
UWAL0006261 Bibb 22 Sep 1982 Kral, R.
69549
UWAL
Agalinis decemloba Greene
JSU138771 Franklin 21 Oct 1976 R. Kral
59433
JSU
Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
JSU138769 Cherokee 22 Sep 1996 D. D. Spaulding
9273a
JSU
Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
JSU138770 Colbert 07 Oct 1976 R. Kral
59384
JSU
Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
TROY000044650 Autauga 11 Nov 2016 Matthew R. Parker
297
TROY
Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: