Heuchera parviflora var. parviflora

Family:SAXIFRAGACEAE
Species:Heuchera parviflora Bartling var. parviflora
Common Name:Little Flower Alumroot; Cave Alumroot; Small Flower Alumroot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySAXIFRAGACEAE - Saxifrage family
Genus Heuchera
Species Heuchera parviflora Bartling var. parviflora - Little Flower Alumroot; Cave Alumroot; Small Flower Alumroot

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Heuchera parviflora var. rugelii    
Heuchera rugelii    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Blount, Calhoun, Cherokee, Cullman, DeKalb, Etowah, Jackson, Jefferson, Lawrence, Marion, St. Clair, Talladega, Tuscaloosa, Winston

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA, JSU, SAMF, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
JSU133675 Marion 4 Oct 1980 R. D. Whetstone
10384
JSU
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
JSU133673 Etowah 6 Aug 1994 L. M. Hodge
2960
JSU
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
UNA00014707 Jackson 30 Jul 1949 C. B. Segars
122
UNA
Heuchera parviflora Bartl. var. parviflora
UNA00054506 Blount 26 Sep 1998 Brian R. Keener
1686
UNA
Heuchera parviflora Bartl. var. parviflora
UWAL0019653 Blount 13 Aug 1987 Kral, R.
74195
UWAL
Heuchera parviflora Bartl
JSU133674 Jefferson 17 Sep 1982 R. D. Whetstone
12513
JSU
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
UNA00014708 Lawrence 22 Aug 1949 C. B. Segars
182
UNA
Heuchera parviflora Bartl. var. parviflora
UNA00053955 Blount 19 Aug 1997 Brian R. Keener
343
UNA
Heuchera parviflora Bartl. var. parviflora
UNA00014699 Winston 23 Sep 1970 R. Kral
41238
UNA
Heuchera parviflora Bartl. var. parviflora
UNA00014706 Cherokee 30 Jul 1949 C. B. Segars
133
UNA
Heuchera parviflora Bartl. var. parviflora
13941 Cherokee 15 JUL 1967 CUNNINGHAM, HUGH B.
AUA
HEUCHERA PARVIFLORA BARTL.
12355 Winston 19 OCT 1961 KOELLING, ALFRED C.
525
AUA
HEUCHERA PARVIFLORA BARTL. var. PARVIFLORA
JSU133671 Cullman 11 Mar 1984 C. F. Nixon
575
JSU
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
UNA00014704 Winston 15 May 1949 A. M. Harvill, Jr.
5007
UNA
Heuchera parviflora Bartl. var. parviflora
66642 St. Clair 15 OCT 1983 NIXON, C. F.
506
AUA
HEUCHERA PARVIFLORA BARTL.
SAMF0001902 Winston 18 Jul 2014 Davenport, L. J.
5635
SAMF
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
UNA00014705 Lawrence s.d. C. B. Segars
76
UNA
Heuchera parviflora Bartl. var. parviflora
JSU133676 St. Clair 1 Nov 1984 R. D. Whetstone
s.n.
JSU
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
SAMF0001405 Lawrence 02 Aug 2012 Davenport, L. J.
5310
SAMF
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
JSU133670 Cullman 4 Jul 1997 D. D. Spaulding
9714
JSU
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
JSU133677 Talladega 22 Apr 1995 J. M. Ballard
5457
JSU
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
UWAL0004056 Tuscaloosa 30 Mar 2009 Keener, Brian R.
5135
UWAL
Heuchera parviflora Bartl. var. parviflora
TROY000040269 Winston 20 Jul 2002 Brian R. Keener
2296
TROY
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
JSU133678 Winston 15 Oct 1975 A. E. Radford
s.n.
JSU
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
JSU133669 Cherokee 3 Aug 1997 J. M. Ballard
7334
JSU
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
UNA00014702 DeKalb 11 May 1987 Robert R. Haynes
9152
UNA
Heuchera parviflora Bartl. var. parviflora
JSU133668 Calhoun 7 Oct 1986 C. L. Lawler
1407
JSU
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
UWAL0012010 Winston 20 Jul 2002 Keener, Brian R.
2296
UWAL
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
JSU133672 DeKalb 14 Oct 1975 R. D. Whetstone
7406
JSU
Heuchera parviflora Bartling
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: