Reseda lutea

Family:RESEDACEAE
Species:Reseda lutea Linnaeus
Common Name:Yellow Upright Mignonette; Wild Mignonette
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:RELU
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRESEDACEAE - Mignonette family
Genus Reseda
Species Reseda lutea Linnaeus - Yellow Upright Mignonette; Wild Mignonette

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Mobile

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00012975 Mobile _ Jun 1885 Carl Zimmer
s.n.
UNA
Reseda lutea L.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: