Aquilegia canadensis var. australis

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Species:Aquilegia canadensis Linnaeus var. australis (Small) Munz
Common Name:Southern Columbine
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1 (State Rank), G5T1 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRANUNCULACEAE - Buttercup/Crowfoot family
Genus Aquilegia
Species Aquilegia canadensis Linnaeus var. australis (Small) Munz - Southern Columbine

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Aquilegia australis    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.