Portulaca coronata

Family:PORTULACACEAE
Species:Portulaca coronata Small
Common Name:Wing Pod Purslane; Flatrock Portulaca
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S? (State Rank), G2 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPORTULACACEAE - Purslane family
Genus Portulaca
Species Portulaca coronata Small - Wing Pod Purslane; Flatrock Portulaca

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Portulaca umbraticola ssp. coronata    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.