Lobelia rogersii

Family:CAMPANULACEAE
Species:Lobelia rogersii Bowden
Common Name:Roger's Lobelia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, G5 (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCAMPANULACEAE - Bellflower family
Genus Lobelia
Species Lobelia rogersii Bowden - Roger's Lobelia

Citation

Citation LOBELIA × ROGERSII Bowden, Canad. J. Bot. 39: 1688. 1961.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Autauga, Baldwin, Bibb, Bullock, Butler, Cherokee, Conecuh, Covington, Crenshaw, Etowah, Lee, Macon, Mobile, Monroe, Pike, St. Clair, Sumter

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AMAL, AUA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0036350 Mobile 06 Aug 2017 Horne, Howard E.
4081
UWAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden
AUA000009140 Crenshaw 20 SEP 2003 DIAMOND, JR., ALVIN R.
14181
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AMAL00010656 Conecuh 16 Oct 2004 A. R. Diamond
14796
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.), emend. D.D. Spaulding
AUA000009121 Conecuh 16 OCT 2004 DIAMOND, JR., ALVIN R.
14796
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AUA000024814 Butler 23 OCT 2004 DIAMOND, JR., ALVIN R.
14858
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AMAL00008733 Covington 18 Oct 2003 A. R. Diamond
14233
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.), emend. D.D. Spaulding
AUA000009099 Bibb 17 OCT 1993 DIAMOND, JR., ALVIN R.
8902
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AMAL00017534 Monroe 08 Oct 2005 A. R. Diamond
15906
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.), emend. D.D. Spaulding
UWAL0008333 St. Clair 24 Sep 2006 Keener, Brian R.
3062
UWAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden
UWAL0006284 Monroe 23 Sep 1982 Kral, R.
69593
UWAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden
AMAL00021544 Etowah 20 Sep 2014 Daniel D. Spaulding
14140
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden
UWAL0030331 Cherokee 20 Sep 2014 Spaulding, Dan
14137
UWAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden
AUA000009157 Macon 25 OCT 1971 REYHER, GORDON K.
153
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AUA000009139 Crenshaw 26 NOV 1986 DIAMOND, JR., ALVIN R.
2936
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AMAL00008713 Crenshaw 20 Sep 2003 A. R. Diamond
14181
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.), emend. Daniel D. Spaulding
AUA000009172 Lee 27 SEP 1973 WRIGHT, DAVID
001
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AMAL00001770 Baldwin 10 Oct 2007 T. Wayne Barger
Perd-7
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.), emend. D.D. Spaulding
AUA000009159 Monroe 8 OCT 2005 DIAMOND, JR., ALVIN R.
15906
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AUA000021831 Autauga 18 OCT 2006 SPAULDING, DANIEL D.
12547
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AMAL00013989 Autauga 18 Oct 2006 Daniel D. Spaulding
12547
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.), emend. D.D. Spaulding
AUA000008984 Baldwin 10 SEP 1970 MOORE, HAROLD D.
1066
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AMAL00022677 Mobile 31 Oct 2015 Howard E. Horne
3037
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden
AMAL00015682 Covington 19 Oct 2004 R. Kral
95818
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.), emend. D.D. Spaulding
AMAL00012342 Mobile 07 Nov 1980 R. Kral
66586
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.), emend. D.D. Spaulding
UWAL0033919 Autauga 05 Oct 2014 Keener, Brian R.
8659
UWAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden
UWAL0013523 Bullock 28 Sep 2012 Dykes, Bailee
1324
UWAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden
AUA000008983 Baldwin 24 OCT 1982 KUHNS, MICHAEL R.
112
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AMAL00020741 Mobile 10 Oct 2014 Howard E. Horne
2756A
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.)
UWAL0031199 Etowah 20 Sep 2014 Spaulding, Dan
14140
UWAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden
AMAL00006179 Covington 11 Oct 1999 John R. MacDonald
13621
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hyber.), emend. Daniel D. Spaulding
AUA000009163 Pike 28 SEP 1989 DIAMOND, JR., ALVIN R.
6449
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AUA000009154 Lee 25 SEP 1971 HENLEY, NANCY S.
080
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AMAL00016133 Conecuh 21 Oct 2006 A. R. Diamond
17089
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.) emend. D.D. Spaulding
AUA000009096 Baldwin 16 NOV 2002 ZEBRYK, TAD M.
8060
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AMAL00020027 Baldwin 30 Oct 2007 T. Wayne Barger
144
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.) emend. D.D. Spaulding
AUA000009160 Monroe 8 OCT 2005 DIAMOND, JR., ALVIN R.
15906
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AUA000009137 Crenshaw 30 SEP 2004 DIAMOND, JR., ALVIN R.
14766
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AUA000027173 Mobile 10 OCT 2014 HORNE, HOWARD E.
2756B
AUA
LOBELIA ROGERSII BOWEN
AMAL00016007 Crenshaw 30 Sep 2004 A. R. Diamond
14766
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.) emend. D.D. Spaulding
AMAL00021541 Cherokee 20 Sep 2014 Daniel D. Spaulding
14137
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden
AMAL00008272 Baldwin 16 Nov 2002 Tad M. Zebryk
8060
AMAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden (pro hybr.), emend. D.D. Spaulding
UWAL0008347 Sumter 10 Oct 2006 Keener, Brian R.
3221
UWAL
Lobelia rogersii Bowden
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: