Calylophus berlandieri

Family:ONAGRACEAE
Species:Calylophus berlandieri Spach
Common Name:Berlandier's Sundrops; Texas Primrose; Square Bud Primrose
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyONAGRACEAE - Evening-Primrose family
Genus Calylophus
Species Calylophus berlandieri Spach - Berlandier's Sundrops; Texas Primrose; Square Bud Primrose

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Russell

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: TROY

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
TROY000007367 Russell 18 May 1983 John D. Freeman
s.n.
TROY
Calylophus berlandieri Spach
TROY000007368 Russell 12 May 1982 John D. Freeman
s.n.
TROY
Calylophus berlandieri Spach
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: