Ligustrum amurense

Family:OLEACEAE
Species:Ligustrum amurense Carrière
Common Name:Amur Privet
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:LIAM
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyOLEACEAE - Olive family
Genus Ligustrum
Species Ligustrum amurense Carrière - Amur Privet

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.