Scutellaria pseudoserrata

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Scutellaria pseudoserrata Epling
Common Name:False Teeth Skullcap
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLAMIACEAE - Mint family
Genus Scutellaria
Species Scutellaria pseudoserrata Epling - False Teeth Skullcap

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Jackson, Marshall, Shelby

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: JSU, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
JSU128395 Jackson 18 May 1999 Kristin Brodeur
1827
JSU
Scutellaria pseudoserrata Epling
JSU128396 Jackson 22 May 1996 R. D. Whetstone
17676
JSU
Scutellaria pseudoserrata Epling
JSU128398 Marshall 13 May 1992 D. D. Spaulding
1654
JSU
Scutellaria pseudoserrata Epling
JSU128397 Marshall 24 May 1992 D. D. Spaulding
1847
JSU
Scutellaria pseudoserrata Epling
JSU128394 Jackson 25 May 1982 R. D. Whetstone
11223
JSU
Scutellaria pseudoserrata Epling
UWAL0031657 Shelby 23 Jun 1991 Kral, R.
79062
UWAL
Scutellaria pseudoserrata Epl.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: