Physostegia leptophylla

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Physostegia leptophylla Small
Common Name:Tidal Marsh Obedient Plant; Swamp Obedient Plant; Slender Leaf False Dragonhead
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S? (State Rank), G4 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLAMIACEAE - Mint family
Genus Physostegia
Species Physostegia leptophylla Small - Tidal Marsh Obedient Plant; Swamp Obedient Plant; Slender Leaf False Dragonhead

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Dracocephalum leptophyllum    
Dracocephalum veroniciformis    
Physostegia aboriginorum    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.