Phacelia strictiflora var. robbinsii

Family:HYDROPHYLLACEAE
Species:Phacelia strictiflora (Engelmann & A. Gray) A. Gray var. robbinsii Constance
Common Name:Robbins' Prairie Scorpion Weed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S? (State Rank), G5T4 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyHYDROPHYLLACEAE - Waterleaf family
Genus Phacelia
Species Phacelia strictiflora (Engelmann & A. Gray) A. Gray var. robbinsii Constance - Robbins' Prairie Scorpion Weed

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.