Orbexilum onobrychis

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Orbexilum onobrychis (Nuttall) Rydberg
Common Name:Lance Leaf Scurf Pea; French Grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFABACEAE - Pea/Bean family
Genus Orbexilum
Species Orbexilum onobrychis (Nuttall) Rydberg - Lance Leaf Scurf Pea; French Grass

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Psoralea onobrychis    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: DeKalb

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0018640 DeKalb 21 Jun 1974 Kral, R.
53171
UWAL
Orbexilum onobrychis (Nutt.) Rydb.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: