Lathyrus aphaca

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Lathyrus aphaca Linnaeus
Common Name:Yellow Vetchling; Yellow Pea; Yellow Peavine
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFABACEAE - Pea/Bean family
Genus Lathyrus
Species Lathyrus aphaca Linnaeus - Yellow Vetchling; Yellow Pea; Yellow Peavine

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Pickens

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0018645 Pickens 20 May 1975 Kral, R.
55636
UWAL
Lathyrus aphaca L.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: