Hylotelephium erythrostictum

Family:CRASSULACEAE
Species:Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miquel) H. Ohba
Common Name:Garden Stonecrop; Garden Orpine; Live Forever
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:HYER3
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCRASSULACEAE - Stonecrop family
Genus Hylotelephium
Species Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miquel) H. Ohba - Garden Stonecrop; Garden Orpine; Live Forever

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Sedum alboroseum    
Sedum erythrostictum    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Calhoun, Cleburne, Jackson

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AMAL, JSU

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
JSU143673 Calhoun 18 May 1972 Pam Davis
s.n.
JSU
Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miquel) H. Ohba
JSU120551 Jackson 21 Sep 1997 D. D. Spaulding
10143
JSU
Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miquel) H. Ohba
AMAL00009593 Jackson 04 Jun 1999 K. R. Brodeur
1942
AMAL
Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miquel) H. Ohba
JSU153205 Cleburne 15 Oct 1993 F. Hutchinson
2169A
JSU
Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miquel) H. Ohba
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: