Hypericum suffruticosum

Family:HYPERICACEAE
Species:Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
Common Name:Pineland St. John's Wort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyHYPERICACEAE - St Johns Wort Family family
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson - Pineland St. John's Wort

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ascyrum pumilum    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Baldwin, Butler, Conecuh, Covington, Escambia, Mobile, Washington

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: JSU, TROY, UNA, USAM, UWAL, UWFP

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00010600 Mobile s.d. Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
USAM000003935 Baldwin 27 Apr 1974 Michel G. Lelong
7677
USAM
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
UWAL0018486 Escambia 03 May 1987 Kral, R.
73886
UWAL
Hypericum suffruticosum A&R
UWFP011569 Baldwin 22 May 1993 James R. Burkhalter
13762
UWFP
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
TROY000041546 Covington 26 Sep 2014 Alvin R. Diamond
25552
TROY
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
USAM000003936 Baldwin 15 Jun 1976 Michel G. Lelong
7898
USAM
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
UWFP011571 Baldwin 09 Sep 1990 James R. Burkhalter
12419
UWFP
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
JSU127277 Washington 13 Sep 1997 R. D. Whetstone
18704
JSU
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
UWFP011570 Baldwin 07 Aug 1990 James R. Burkhalter
12230
UWFP
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
TROY000018262 Butler 24 Apr 2008 Alvin R. Diamond
19039
TROY
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
UWAL0033937 Washington 20 Apr 2016 Keener, Brian R.
9523
UWAL
Hypericum suffruticosum W.P. Adams & Robson
UWFP011573 Baldwin 02 Oct 1988 James R. Burkhalter
11205
UWFP
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
TROY000018263 Conecuh 18 Sep 2008 Alvin R. Diamond
20023
TROY
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
TROY000018264 Conecuh 21 Aug 1981 Robert Kral
67843
TROY
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
USAM000003934 Mobile 28 Mar 1975 Michel G. Lelong
8274
USAM
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
TROY000020562 Escambia 16 Oct 2008 Alvin R. Diamond
20292
TROY
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
UWFP011566 Baldwin 28 Apr 2001 James R. Burkhalter
17763
UWFP
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
UWAL0012487 Escambia 20 Sep 2012 Spaulding, Dan
13513
UWAL
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
TROY000028123 Covington 23 Jul 2009 Alvin R. Diamond
20818
TROY
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
USAM000003932 Baldwin 11 Apr 1975 Michel G. Lelong
8305
USAM
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
UWAL0038306 Baldwin 11 Apr 1975 LeLong, Michel G.
8297
UWAL
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
UWAL0043206 Baldwin 21 Apr 2007 Larsen, H.S.
1604
UWAL
Hypericum suffruticosum W.P. Adams & N. Robson
UWFP011567 Baldwin 06 Apr 2002 James R. Burkhalter
18329
UWFP
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
UWAL0016343 Covington 26 Sep 2014 Diamond, Alvin R.
25552
UWAL
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
TROY000028108 Covington 20 Jul 2009 Alvin R. Diamond
20813
TROY
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
USAM000003933 Baldwin 11 Apr 1975 Michel G. Lelong
8297
USAM
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
TROY000039401 Covington 09 May 2014 Alvin R. Diamond
25080
TROY
Hypericum suffruticosum P. Adams & Robson
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: