Dysphania anthelmintica

Family:CHENOPODIACEAE
Species:Dysphania anthelmintica (Linnaeus) Mosyakin & Clemants
Common Name:Dune Wormseed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCHENOPODIACEAE - Goosefoot family
Genus Dysphania
Species Dysphania anthelmintica (Linnaeus) Mosyakin & Clemants - Dune Wormseed

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Chenopodium ambrosioides var. anthelminticum    
Chenopodium anthelminticum    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Baldwin

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AMAL, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0002317 Baldwin 29 Oct 2008 Spaulding, Daniel D.
13112
UWAL
Dysphania anthelmintica (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
AMAL00009171 Baldwin 29 Oct 2008 Daniel D. Spaulding
13112
AMAL
Dysphania anthelmintica (Linnaeus) Mosyakin & Clemants
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: