Kolkwitzia amabilis

Family:LINNAEACEAE
Species:Kolkwitzia amabilis Graebner
Common Name:Beauty Bush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:KOAM80
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLINNAEACEAE - Twinflower Family family
Genus Kolkwitzia
Species Kolkwitzia amabilis Graebner - Beauty Bush

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Lee

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
AUA000009786 Lee 25 MAY 1970 WILLIAMS, S. A.
177
AUA
KOLKWITZIA AMABILIS GRAEBN.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: