Camelina microcarpa

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Species:Camelina microcarpa A.P. de Candolle
Common Name:Little Pod False Flax; Lesser Gold of Pleasure
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBRASSICACEAE - Mustard family
Genus Camelina
Species Camelina microcarpa A.P. de Candolle - Little Pod False Flax; Lesser Gold of Pleasure

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cakile sativa ssp. microcarpa    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.