Isoetes ×altonharvillii

Family:ISOETACEAE
Species:Isoetes ×altonharvillii L.J. Mussleman & R.D. Bray
Common Name:Harvill's Quillwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S? (State Rank), hyb (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyISOETACEAE - Quillwort family
Genus Isoetes
Species Isoetes ×altonharvillii L.J. Mussleman & R.D. Bray - Harvill's Quillwort

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Jackson

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
AUA_ACC053403 Jackson 23 AUG 1991 GUNN, SCOTT C.
2072
AUA
ISOETES X ALTONHARVILLII L.J. MUSSELMAN & R.D. BRAY
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: