Dryopteris intermedia ×marginalis

Family:DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Species:Dryopteris intermedia ×marginalis
Common Name:Hybrid Wood Fern
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S? (State Rank), hyb (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyDRYOPTERIDACEAE - Wood Fern family
Genus Dryopteris
Species Dryopteris intermedia ×marginalis - Hybrid Wood Fern

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Jackson

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: TROY, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
TROY000040909 Jackson 22 Sep 2012 J. Kevin England
3958
TROY
Dryopteris intermedia × marginalis
UWAL0017830 Jackson 03 Jul 1984 Short, John W.
1386
UWAL
Dryopteris intermedia × marginalis
UWAL0012854 Jackson 22 Sep 2012 England, J. Kevin
3958
UWAL
Dryopteris intermedia × marginalis
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: