Solidago speciosa var. rigidiuscula

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Solidago speciosa Nuttall var. rigidiuscula Torrey & A. Gray
Common Name:Slender Showy Goldenrod
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Solidago
Species Solidago speciosa Nuttall var. rigidiuscula Torrey & A. Gray - Slender Showy Goldenrod

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Solidago rigidiuscula    
Solidago speciosa ssp. var.    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Tuscaloosa

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00053447 Tuscaloosa 20 Sep 1967 Joab L. Thomas
1228
UNA
Solidago speciosa Nutt. var. rigidiuscula Torr. & Gray
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: