Oplismenus hirtellus ssp. undulatifolius

Family:POACEAE
Species:Oplismenus hirtellus (Linnaeus) Palisot de Beauvois ssp. undulatifolius (Arduino) U. Scholz
Common Name:Wavy leaved Woods Grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Oplismenus
Species Oplismenus hirtellus (Linnaeus) Palisot de Beauvois ssp. undulatifolius (Arduino) U. Scholz - Wavy leaved Woods Grass

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.