Boehmeria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:URTICACEAE
Common Name:FALSE NETTLE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyURTICACEAE - Nettle family
Genus Boehmeria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Boehmeria cylindrica False Nettle
Boehmeria nivea Chinese Grass; Ramie; Chinese Silkplant