Lindernia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LINDERNIACEAE
Common Name:FALSE PIMPERNEL
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyLINDERNIACEAE - False Pimpernel Family family
Genus Lindernia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea Slender False Pimpernel; Long Stalk False Pimpernel; Clasping False Pimpernel
Lindernia dubia var. dubia Yellow Seed False Pimpernel; Moistbank False Pimpernel
Lindernia monticola Piedmont False Pimpernel; Flatrock Pimpernel; Riverbank Pimpernel