Lepuropetalon

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PARNASSIACEAE
Common Name:Little People
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPARNASSIACEAE - Grass of Parnassus Family family
Genus Lepuropetalon

Citation

Citation LEPUROPETALON Elliott, Sketch Bot. S. Carolina 1: 370. 1817.
Basionym: TYPE: Lepuropetalon spathulatum Ell
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lepuropetalon spathulatum Little People; Petite Plant