Rhamnus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RHAMNACEAE
Common Name:BUCKTHORN
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyRHAMNACEAE - Buckthorn family
Genus Rhamnus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rhamnus lanceolata var. glabrata Western Lance Leaf Buckthorn