Aquilegia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Common Name:COLUMBINE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyRANUNCULACEAE - Buttercup/Crowfoot family
Genus Aquilegia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Aquilegia canadensis var. australis Southern Columbine
Aquilegia canadensis var. canadensis Red Columbine; Canadian Columbine; Eastern Columbine