Passiflora

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PASSIFLORACEAE
Common Name:PASSIONFLOWER
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPASSIFLORACEAE - Passion-Flower family
Genus Passiflora

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Passiflora incarnata Purple Passion Flower; Maypops
Passiflora lutea Yellow Passion Flower