Trillium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 18 accepted taxa overall.

Family:TRILLIACEAE
Common Name:Trillium, Toadshade, Wake Robin
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyTRILLIACEAE - Trillium Family family
Genus Trillium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Trillium catesbaei Catesby's Trillium; Rosy Wakerobin; Bashful Trillium; Bashful Wakerobin
Trillium cuneatum Little Sweet Betsy; Whippoor Will Flower; Large Toadshade
Trillium decipiens Deceiving Trillium; Deceptive Trillium; Chattahoochee River Wakerobin
Trillium decumbens Trailing Trillium; Decumbent Trillium; Trailing Wakerobin
Trillium flexipes Bent White Trillium; Bent Trillium; Nodding Wakerobin
+ Expand All