Habranthus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Common Name:Copper Lily
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE - Amaryllis Family family
Genus Habranthus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Habranthus tubispathus Rio Grande Copper Lily