Illicium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ILLICIACEAE
Common Name:ANISETREE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyILLICIACEAE - Anise-Tree family
Genus Illicium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Illicium floridanum Florida Anise Tree; Florida Star Anise; Anise Stinkbush