Fothergilla

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HAMAMELIDACEAE
Common Name:WITCHALDER
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyHAMAMELIDACEAE - Witch-Hazel family
Genus Fothergilla

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Fothergilla gardenii Coastal Witch Alder; Dwarf Witch Alder; Button Hazel
Fothergilla major Mountain Witch Alder; Large Witch Alder