Equisetum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:EQUISETACEAE
Common Name:HORSETAIL
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyEQUISETACEAE - Horsetail family
Genus Equisetum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail
Equisetum hyemale ssp. affine Tall Scouring Rush; Common Scouring Rush
Equisetum ×ferrissii Ferriss' Scouring Rush