Onoclea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ONOCLEACEAE
Common Name:SENSITIVE FERN
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyONOCLEACEAE - Sensitive Fern Family family
Genus Onoclea

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Onoclea sensibilis Sensitive Fern; Bead Fern