Dennstaedtia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:DENNSTAEDTIACEAE
Common Name:CUPLET FERN
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyDENNSTAEDTIACEAE - Bracken Fern family
Genus Dennstaedtia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Dennstaedtia punctilobula Hay Scented Fern; Pasture Fern; Boulder Fern