Diervilla

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:DIERVILLACEAE
Common Name:Bush Honeysuckle
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyDIERVILLACEAE - Bush Honeysuckle Family family
Genus Diervilla

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Diervilla rivularis Mountain Bush Honeysuckle; Riverbank Bush Honeysuckle
Diervilla sessilifolia Southern Bush Honeysuckle; Sessile Leaf Bush Honeysuckle