Boltonia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:DOLL'S-DAISY
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Boltonia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Boltonia asteroides Eastern Doll's Daisy; White Doll's Daisy; False Aster
Boltonia diffusa Southern Doll's Daisy; Small Head Doll's Daisy