Acer

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ACERACEAE
Common Name:MAPLE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyACERACEAE - Maple family
Genus Acer

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Acer drummondii Drummond's Maple; Swamp Red Maple
Acer floridanum Florida Maple
Acer leucoderme Chalk Maple; Pale Maple
Acer negundo Box Elder; Ash Leaf Maple
Acer nigrum Black Maple
+ Expand All