Justicia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ACANTHACEAE
Common Name:WATERWILLOW
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyACANTHACEAE - Acanthus family
Genus Justicia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Justicia americana American Water Willow
Justicia ovata Loose Flower Water Willow; Coastal Plain Water Willow
Justicia ovata var. lanceolata Lance Leaf Water Willow